We use cookies to improve our site and your shopping experience. By using our website you are accepting our Terms of Use

COMPLIMENTARY UK SHIPPING WITH EVERY ORDER
JADE ROBE
JADE ROBE

JADE ROBE

  • Colour: Ivory / 100% Linen / Made in Italy

Regular price £516.67 Sale

Colour
-
+
With its striking all-over print, this long-length robe is made from 100% Italian silk, and layers perfectly with any of our elegant silk separates or nightdresses.

Featuring kimono-style sleeves, beautiful shawl lapel, and a wide waist tie, the robe is trimmed with black silk satin and feels wonderfully soft against your skin. The perfect lightweight cover-up, layering beautifully over any of our matching floral pyjama sets for an evening of elegant lounging but also working equally well when worn as a soft evening robe. 
Made from 100% silk. This smooth, super soft silk is expertly printed in Como, Italy, home to the best silk printers in the world. Trimmed with pure Italian satin. 

Morpho + Luna strongly advocates the slow fashion movement and is fully committed to transparency. All of our luxury loungewear and sleepwear is manufactured in Italy. All our suppliers comply with strict EU regulations and the materials we use are completely traceable, are made of 100% natural fibres and are 100% non-toxic and chrome free.
◌ Fits true size. 
◌ Model is 5ft 11in/ 1.80m, is a size UK8 and wears a size S
(UK08/ US04/ 40IT/ 36FR).
◌ Dry clean only
◌ Store in a dry place.
◌ For long term storage, we recommend using cotton bags and/or acid-free paper to keep out insects and avoid deterioration.
We have teamed up with Hand & Lock to offer our customers a bespoke monogramming service on any of our styles. Hand & Lock have been producing the world’s finest hand embroidery in London, since 1767. We can embroider your initials or anything you like anywhere on any of our styles in your choice of lettering and silk thread colour. This bespoke service takes just a week and prices start from £15 per letter. Please email help@morphoandluna.com to arrange this service. Please note that Morpho + Luna is not able to refund or exchange monogrammed items.

DELIVERY & RETURNS

Delivery & Returns

Once you have placed your order and payment has been processed we will endeavour to deliver your purchase via DHL within 2-7 working days. We always do our best to complete all orders as soon as possible.

This website supports orders within the UK, Europe and North America. To order from other areas in the world please email us for a shipping quote at help@morphoandluna.com

The cost of shipping depends on the destination and will be calculated automatically at checkout.

Size Guide

XS-S S-MM-L L-XL
UK8101214
US2-44-6810
ITALY40424446
FRANCE36384042
DENMARK34363840
RUSSIA42444648
GERMANY34363840
AUSTRALIA8101214
JAPAN791113

Don't Miss Out

By signing up to our newsletter, you agree to recieve our marketing emails. For more information please read our Privacy Policy.