We use cookies to improve our site and your shopping experience. By using our website you are accepting our Terms of Use

COMPLIMENTARY UK SHIPPING WITH EVERY ORDER
INES PYJAMA SET
INES PYJAMA SET
INES PYJAMA SET
INES PYJAMA SET

INES PYJAMA SET

  • Colour: Snow / 100% Cotton / Made in Italy

Regular price £287.50 Sale

Colour
-
+
Our super-soft cotton plumetil long-sleeved Inès pyjama set can be paired with any of our long-length robes for a lazy Sunday morning or can be worn with sandals on a balmy day for a bold and coordinated look. The shirt features curved notch lapels and a practical chest pocket, while the loose-fit straight leg trousers have transparent lace side panels and an elasticated waistband for comfort and flattering definition. The set perfectly combines masculine tailoring in the relaxed silhouettes with feminine detailing in the exquisite lace trims and mother-of-pearl branded buttons - a theme that runs through all of Morpho and Luna's collections. Available in snow and black.
Made from 100% cotton plumetil. This lightweight fabric is super soft, comfortable and has raised dots for additional textural and visual interest. Trimmed with charming 100% cotton Italian lace.

Morpho + Luna strongly advocates the slow fashion movement, and is fully committed to transparency. All of our luxury loungewear and sleepwear is manufactured in Italy. All our suppliers comply with strict EU regulations and the materials we use are completely traceable, are made of 100% natural fibres and are 100% non-toxic and chrome free.
◌ Fits true to size.
◌ Model is 5ft 9in/ 1.75m, is a size UK8 and wears a size S
(UK08/ US04/ 40IT/ 36FR).
◌ Dry clean or hand wash.
◌ Store in a dry place.
◌ For long term storage, we recommend using cotton bags and/or acid-free paper to keep out insects and avoid deterioration.
We have teamed up with Hand & Lock to offer our customers a bespoke monogramming service on any of our styles. Hand & Lock have been producing the world’s finest hand embroidery in London, since 1767. We can embroider your initials or anything you like anywhere on any of our styles in your choice of lettering and silk thread colour. This bespoke service takes just a week and prices start from £15 per letter. Please email help@morphoandluna.com to arrange this service. Please note that Morpho + Luna is not able to refund or exchange monogrammed items.

DELIVERY & RETURNS

Delivery & Returns

Once you have placed your order and payment has been processed we will endeavour to deliver your purchase via DHL within 2-7 working days. We always do our best to complete all orders as soon as possible.

This website supports orders within the UK, Europe and North America. To order from other areas in the world please email us for a shipping quote at help@morphoandluna.com

The cost of shipping depends on the destination and will be calculated automatically at checkout.

Size Guide

XS-S S-MM-L L-XL
UK8101214
US2-44-6810
ITALY40424446
FRANCE36384042
DENMARK34363840
RUSSIA42444648
GERMANY34363840
AUSTRALIA8101214
JAPAN791113

Don't Miss Out

By signing up to our newsletter, you agree to recieve our marketing emails. For more information please read our Privacy Policy.