We use cookies to improve our site and your shopping experience. By using our website you are accepting our Terms of Use

COMPLIMENTARY UK SHIPPING WITH EVERY ORDER
agatha luxury pyjama black night shirt
agatha luxury pyjama black night shirt
AGATHA SHIRT
agatha luxury pyjama black night shirt

AGATHA SHIRT

  • Colour: Musk / 100% Wool / Made in Italy

Regular price £0.00 £241.67 Sale

Colour
-
+

Description

Our long-sleeved Agatha wool tailored flannel shirt paired with our matching long-length Zac trousers is a perfect combination for an evening of elegant lounging or wear the matching ensemble when travelling for a comfortable and luxurious journey. Featuring curved notch lapels and a practical chest pocket, this incredibly soft and breathable fabric is machine washable too and  perfectly combines masculine tailoring in the relaxed silhouette with feminine detailing in the elegant black satin trim and gold and mother-of-pearl press studs. .

Fabric

Made from 100% wool flannel. This fabric is expertly made from the finest ZQ certified merino sheep's wool from New Zealand and then spun and crafted in Biella, Italy by a company that has been producing wool since 1865. The texture is soft and warm and the weight makes it perfect throughout the year. Trimmed with pure Italian satin. Morpho + Luna strongly advocates the slow fashion movement, and is fully committed to transparency. All of our luxury loungewear and sleepwear is manufactured in Italy. All our suppliers comply with strict EU regulations and the materials we use are completely traceable, are made of 100% natural fibres and are 100% non-toxic and chrome free. .

Fit + Care

◌ Fits true to size.
◌ Model is 5ft 10in/ 1.77m, is a size UK8 and wears a size S
(UK08/ US04/ 40IT/ 36FR).
◌ Machine wash at 30˚C.
◌ Store in a dry place.
◌ For long term storage, we recommend using cotton bags and/or acid-free paper to keep out insects and avoid deterioration.

Monogramming

We have teamed up with Hand & Lock to offer our customers a bespoke monogramming service on any of our styles. Hand & Lock have been producing the world’s finest hand embroidery in London, since 1767. We can embroider your initials or anything you like anywhere on any of our styles in your choice of lettering and silk thread colour. This bespoke service takes just a week and prices start from £15 per letter. Please email help@morphoandluna.com to arrange this service. Please note that Morpho + Luna is not able to refund or exchange monogrammed items.

DELIVERY & RETURNS

Delivery & Returns

Once you have placed your order and payment has been processed we will endeavour to deliver your purchase via DHL within 2-7 working days. We always do our best to complete all orders as soon as possible.

This website supports orders within the UK, Europe and North America. To order from other areas in the world please email us for a shipping quote at help@morphoandluna.com

The cost of shipping depends on the destination and will be calculated automatically at checkout.

Size Guide

XS-S S-MM-L L-XL
UK8101214
US2-44-6810
ITALY40424446
FRANCE36384042
DENMARK34363840
RUSSIA42444648
GERMANY34363840
AUSTRALIA8101214
JAPAN791113

Don't Miss Out

By signing up to our newsletter, you agree to recieve our marketing emails. For more information please read our Privacy Policy.