We use cookies to improve our site and your shopping experience. By using our website you are accepting our Terms of Use

COMPLIMENTARY UK SHIPPING WITH EVERY ORDER
JEMMA EYE MASK

JEMMA EYE MASK

  • Colour: Smoke / 100% Wool / Made in Italy

Regular price £86.67 Sale

-
+

In London? Try it on at home with Harper Concierge. Learn More

Description

Crafted from pure wool flannel, this super soft eye mask is lightly padded to ensure a comfortable wear, features an elasticated strap to secure it in place and is finished with silk snow piping.
Wear the matching ensemble and slip it into the matching dust bag after enjoying a peaceful night's sleep.

Fabric

Made from 100% wool flannel. This fabric is expertly made from the finest ZQ certified merino sheep's wool from New Zealand and then spun and crafted in Biella, Italy by a company that has been producing wool since 1865. The texture is soft and warm and the weight makes it perfect throughout the year. Trimmed with pure Italian satin.

Morpho + Luna strongly advocates the slow fashion movement and is fully committed to transparency. All of our luxury loungewear and sleepwear is manufactured in Italy. All our suppliers comply with strict EU regulations and the materials we use are completely traceable, are made of 100% natural fibres and are 100% non-toxic and chrome free.

Fit + Care

◌ One size fits all 
◌ Delicate wash
◌ Store in a dry place.
◌ For long-term storage, we recommend using cotton bags and/or acid-free paper to keep out insects and avoid deterioration.

Monogramming

We have teamed up with Hand & Lock to offer our customers a bespoke monogramming service on any of our styles. Hand & Lock have been producing the world’s finest hand embroidery in London, since 1767. We can embroider your initials or anything you like anywhere on any of our styles in your choice of lettering and silk thread colour. This bespoke service takes just a week and prices start from £15 per letter. Please email help@morphoandluna.com to arrange this service. Please note that Morpho + Luna is not able to refund or exchange monogrammed items.

DELIVERY & RETURNS

Delivery & Returns

Once you have placed your order and payment has been processed we will endeavour to deliver your purchase via DHL within 2-7 working days. We always do our best to complete all orders as soon as possible.

This website supports orders within the UK, Europe and North America. To order from other areas in the world please email us for a shipping quote at help@morphoandluna.com

The cost of shipping depends on the destination and will be calculated automatically at checkout.

Size Guide

XS-S S-MM-L L-XL
UK8101214
US2-44-6810
ITALY40424446
FRANCE36384042
DENMARK34363840
RUSSIA42444648
GERMANY34363840
AUSTRALIA8101214
JAPAN791113

Try before you buy with our free-of-charge home shopping experience.


We know that finding your perfect style and size can sometimes be tricky when buying online, which is why Morpho + Luna has collaborated with luxury personal shopping service Harper Concierge to offer our London customers a special at home luxury shopping experience.

Currently available in all 32 London boroughs, the bespoke service allows you to order Morpho + Luna garments in a range of styles, colours and sizes. These are then delivered to your door so you can try them on in the comfort of your own home, pairing the pieces with items already in your wardrobe so that you can make an informed decision on what to buy.

To order using the Harper service, follow these simple steps:

1. Select the pieces you’d like to try on and add them to your shopping cart
2. Click checkout and then fill in your contact details
3. Click shipping method, then opt for Harper Concierge
4. Choose a delivery slot
5. Try the pieces on at home
6. Pay for the pieces you’d like to keep

One-hour delivery slots are available seven days a week and, once delivered, you’ll have 40 minutes to try on the garments. The service even includes optional styling assistance from one of Harper Concierge’s expert advisors. At the end, simply pay for the items you’d like to keep and the advisor will take away anything you don’t want, saving you both time and hassle. 

There’s no obligation to buy anything, and the cost of the service is covered by us.
To find out more, visit harperconcierge.com.
 

Don't Miss Out

By signing up to our newsletter, you agree to recieve our marketing emails. For more information please read our Privacy Policy.